Teams & Fixtures


TEAMS & FIXTURES FOR 2019-20

League Divisions for the 2019-20 season:
Crawley League Divisions 2019-20
Edenbridge & East Grinstead League Divisions 2019-20
Tunbridge Wells League Divisions 2019-20
West Weald League Divisions 2019-20


Team Selection for all 14 League Teams, T.Wells KO Cup & Pools of Nominated Players for each of the Edenbridge & East Grinstead KO Cup teams please see 2019-20 Team Selections

Fixtures by Teams are given on the links below and a full list of fixtures in date order is given further down the page
For downloadable print versions click on the following links:
Fixture List 2019-20 [by date]
Fixture List 2019-20 [by team]
(lists published & circulated 2nd October 2019)


FIXTURES BY TEAM
Crawley - Mixed
Crawley - Mens
Crawley - Ladies
Edenbridge & East Grinstead - Mixed
Edenbridge & East Grinstead - Mens
Edenbridge & East Grinstead - Combination
Tunbridge Wells - Mens
Tunbridge Wells - Ladies
Tunbridge Wells - Masters
West Weald - Mixed
West Weald - Mens A
West Weald - Mens B
West Weald - Ladies
West Weald - Combination

KNOCK-OUT CUP MATCHES - 2019/20 Season - (in date order)
Tunbridge Wells Composite Cup (First Round) - Wednesday 13th November v AIT B @ home 7.30pm
Edenbridge & EG Mens KO Cup - TBA
Edenbridge & EG Peter Welch KO Cup -TBA
Edenbridge & EG Geoff Brown KO Cup - TBA

FULL 2019/20 MATCH FIXTURE LIST IN DATE ORDER

DATETEAMOPPONENTSVENUETIME
Monday 7th OctoberW.Weald MixedChanctonburyAway8pm
Friday 11th OctoberT.Wells MastersAngel Centre BAway8pm
Sunday 13th OctoberCrawley MixedHorsham ArunAway6pm
Sunday 13th OctoberW.Weald Mens BHorsham Arun BAway 6pm
Wednesday 16th OctoberCrawley MensChartHome7.30pm
Friday 18th OctoberT.Wells MensHildenborough CAway 8pm
Monday 21st OctoberEdenbridge & EG MixedSt PiersHome7.30pm
Monday 21st OctoberW.Weald CombiChanctonbury BAway8pm
Wednesday 23rd OctoberW.Weald Mens ASouthwater Home7.30pm
Thursday 24th OctoberW.Weald Mens BChaldonAway7.30pm
Friday 25th OctoberT.Wells LadiesLangton GreenAway7.30pm
Friday 25th OctoberW.Weald MixedForest Home8pm
Monday 28th OctoberW.Weald LadiesChelwood GateHome7.30pm
Wednesday 30th OctoberCrawley MixedForest Home7.30pm
Sunday 3rd NovemberW.Weald MixedHorsham ArunAway6.30pm
Monday 4th NovemberEdenbridge & EG CombiAngel CentreHome7.30pm
Monday 4th NovemberW.Weald Mens ACrawley (St.Wilfred's School)Away7.15pm
Wednesday 6th NovemberCrawley LadiesForest Home 7.30pm
Thursday 7th NovemberW.Weald MixedSouthwater Away 7.30pm
Friday 8th NovemberT.Wells MastersLangton GreenAway 7.30pm
Sunday 10th NovemberW.Weald LadiesHorsham ArunAway 6pm
Monday 11th NovemberEdenbridge & EG MixedTatsfieldHome7.30pm
Wednesday 13th NovemberT.Wells Mixed/Composite KO CUPAIT BHome7.30pm
Thursday 14th NovemberW.Weald CombiSouthwater Away7.30pm
Friday 15th NovemberEdenbridge & EG MensSt PiersAway8pm
Tueday 19th NovemberW.Weald LadiesCrosswaysAway8pm
Wednesday 20th NovemberW.Weald Mens AImberwoodHome7.30pm
Friday 22nd NovemberCrawley LadiesChelwood GateHome8pm
Friday 22nd NovemberEdenbridge & EG CombiAngel CentreAway8pm
Friday 22nd NovemberT.Wells MensSt Johns BHome8pm
Monday 25th NovemberT.Wells MastersChelwood GateAway8pm
Monday 25th NovemberW.Weald Mens AChanctonbury AHome7.30pm
Friday 29th NovemberT.Wells LadiesSevenoaks AHome8pm
Friday 29th NovemberT.Wells MensSevenoaks AHome8pm
Monday 2nd DecemberEdenbridge & EG CombiSt PiersHome7.30pm
Wednesday 4th DecemberT.Wells MensHildenborough CHome7.30pm
Friday 6th DecemberEdenbridge & EG MensAngel CentreAway8pm
Sunday 8th DecemberCrawley MensHorsham ArunAway6pm
Monday 9th DecemberEdenbridge & EG MixedImberwoodHome7.30pm
Wednesday 11th DecemberT.Wells LadiesWadhurstAway7.30pm
Wednesday 11th DecemberW.Weald Mens AOakwoodHome7.30pm
Wednesday 11th DecemberW.Weald Mens BForest BAway7.45pm
Sunday 15th DecemberEdenbridge & EG MixedWest Heath (Oxted School)Away6pm
Monday 16th DecemberCrawley MensForestAway7.45pm
Monday 16th DecemberW.Weald LadiesCrosswaysHome7.30pm
Monday 16th DecemberW.Weald Mens BForest AAway7.45pm
Wednesday 18th DecemberT.Wells MastersAngel Centre BHome7.30pm
Friday 3rd JanuaryT.Wells LadiesAngel Centre Away8pm
Friday 3rd JanuaryT.Wells MensAngel Centre AAway8pm
Monday 6th JanuaryW.Weald Mens BChelwood GateHome7.30pm
Tuesday 7th JanuaryEdenbridge & EG CombiTatsfieldAway8pm
Wednesday 8th JanuaryCrawley LadiesImberwoodHome7.30pm
Wednesday 8th JanuaryW.Weald MixedHolbrookHome7.30pm
Friday 10th January T.Wells MensSt Johns BAway7.30pm
Monday 13th JanuaryEdenbridge & EG MensChaldonHome7.30pm
Wednesday 15th JanuaryCrawley MensCrawleyHome7.30pm
Friday 17th January Edenbridge & EG MixedSt Piers (Lingfield College)Away8pm
Monday 20th JanuaryT.Wells LadiesAITAway 7.35pm
Monday 20th JanuaryW.Weald MixedChanctonburyHome7.30pm
Wednesday 22nd JanuaryW.Weald Mens AOakwoodAway7.30pm
Friday 24th JanuaryCrawley MensForestHome8pm
Friday 24th JanuaryT.Wells LadiesLangton GreenHome8pm
Tuesday 27th JanuaryEdenbridge & EG MensAngel CentreHome7.30pm
Wednesday 29th JanuaryCrawley MixedForestAway7.45pm
Wednesday 29th JanuaryEdenbridge & EG MixedOakwood Away7.30pm
Wednesday 29th JanuaryW.Weald CombiChanctonbury BHome7.30pm
Friday 31st JanuaryT.Wells MastersChelwood GateHome8pm
Sunday 2nd FebruaryCrawley MensChartAway6.15pm
Monday 3rd FebruaryEdenbridge & EG MensSt PiersHome7.30pm
Monday 3rd FebruaryW.Weald LadiesChelwood GateAway8pm
Wednesday 5th FebruaryT.Wells MastersLangton GreenHome7.30pm
Wednesday 5th FebruaryW.Weald MixedHolbrookAway 8pm
Friday 7th FebruaryW.Weald Mens AImberwoodNOW 14th Feb
Monday 10th FebruaryW.Weald Mens BChanctonbury BAway8pm
Monday 10th FebruaryW.Weald MixedHorsham ArunHome7.30pm
Tuesday 11th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG MixedTatsfieldAway8pm
Wednesday 12th FebruaryCrawley MensHorsham ArunHome7.30pm
Friday 14th FebruaryW.Weald Mens AImberwoodAway8.15pm
Monday 17th FebruaryW.Weald MixedSouthwaterHome7.30pm
Wednesday 19th FebruaryCrawley MensOakwoodAway7.30pm
Thursday 20th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG MensChaldonAway7.30pm
Friday 21st FebruaryW.Weald LadiesForestHome8pm
Friday 21st FebruaryW.Weald Mens BForest BHome8pm
Sunday 23rd FebruaryW.Weald Mens AHorsham Arun AAway6pm
Monday 24th FebruaryEdenbridge & EG MensOakwoodHome7.30pm
Tuesday 25th FebruaryW.Weald MixedSteyning CastleAway8pm
Wednesday 26th FebruaryW.Weald CombiHolbrookAway8pm
Wednesday 26th FebruaryW.Weald LadiesForestAway7.45pm
Friday 28th FebruaryT.Wells LadiesTrident CHome8pm
Friday 28th FebruaryT.Wells MensTrident Home8pm
Monday 2nd MarchCrawley LadiesForestAway7.45pm
Monday 2nd MarchW.Weald Mens AChanctonbury AAway8pm
Monday 2nd MarchW.Weald Mens BForest AHome7.30pm
Wednesday 4th MarchT.Wells MastersWadhurstAway7.30pm
Wednesday 4th MarchW.Weald MixedSteyning CastleHome7.30pm
Friday 6th MarchEdenbridge & EG CombiSt Piers (Lingfield College)Away8pm
Sunday 8th MarchW.Weald Mens BChelwood GateAway7pm
Monday 9th MarchW.Weald CombiHolbrookHome7.30pm
Wednesday 11th MarchEdenbridge & EG MensOakwoodAway7.30pm
Friday 13th MarchEdenbridge & EG MixedImberwoodAway8.15pm
Friday 13th MarchT.Wells LadiesSevenoaksAway8.15pm
Friday 13th MarchT.Wells MensSevenoaks AAway8.15pm
Monday 16th MarchEdenbridge & EG MixedWest HeathHome7.30pm
Wednesday 18th MarchT.Wells MastersWadhurstHome7.30pm
Friday 20th MarchCrawley MensOakwoodHome8pm
Monday 23rd MarchCrawley MixedHorsham ArunHome7.30pm
Wednesday 25th MarchW.Weald Mens AHorsham Arun AHome7.30pm
Friday 27th MarchT.Wells LadiesAITHome8pm
Friday 27th MarchT.Wells MensAIT BHome8pm
Sunday 29th MarchCrawley LadiesChelwood GateAway7pm
Sunday 29th MarchW.Weald MixedForestAway7.30pm
Monday 30th MarchEdenbridge & EG CombiTatsfieldHome7.30pm
Wednesday 1st AprilT.Wells LadiesWadhurstHome7.30pm
Sunday 5th AprilT.Wells LadiesTridentAway8pm
Sunday 5th AprilT.Wells MensTrident CAway8pm
Wednesday 8th AprilW.Weald Mens ACrawleyHome7.30pm
Thursday 16th AprilCrawley MensCrawleyAway8pm
Friday 17th AprilW.Weald LadiesHorsham ArunHome8pm
Friday 17th AprilW.Weald Mens BChanctonbury BHome8pm
Monday 20th AprilEdenbridge & EG MixedOakwoodHome7.30pm
Monday 20th AprilT.Wells MensAIT B (ALL 3 Pairs to start at 7.35pm)Away7.35pm
Wednesday 22nd AprilW.Weald Mens BChaldonHome7.30pm
Friday 24th AprilT.Wells LadiesAngel CentreHome8pm
Friday 24th AprilT.Wells MensAngel Centre AHome8pm
Monday 27th AprilW.Weald CombiSouthwaterHome7.30pm
Wednesday 29th AprilW.Weald Mens BHorsham Arun BHome7.30pm
Thursday 30th AprilW.Weald Mens ASouthwaterAway7.30pm